NewEraMU Wiki

Maps & Hunting Spots

What hunts where. Pick a map whose monster levels are close to yours. Spawn counts are the number of monsters placed on the map.

LorenciaDungeonDeviasNoriaLost TowerArenaAtlansTarkanIcarusKalima 1Kalima 2Kalima 3Kalima 4Kalima 5Kalima 6Land Of TrialsAidaCrywolfKalima 7KanturuKanturu RuinsStadiumBalgass BarracksBalgass RefugeElbelandSwamp Of CalmnessRaklionVulcanusKarutan 1Karutan 2AcheronDebenterUrk Montain 1NarsFereaNixie LakeDeepDungeon 1DeepDungeon 2DeepDungeon 3DeepDungeon 4DeepDungeon 5Swamp Of DarknessKubera Mine Area 1Kubera Mine Area 2Kubera Mine Area 3Kubera Mine Area 4Kubera Mine Area 5Abyss Of Atlas 1Abyss Of Atlas 2Abyss Of Atlas 3Scorched CanyonRed Smoke IcarusArenil TempleAshy AidaOld KethotumBlaze KethotumKanturu UndergroundsVolcano IgnisBloody TarkanTormenta IslandTwisted KarutanKardamahal_Underground_TempleSwamp of DestructionAquilas TempleRaklion of OblivionArcana ArchiveLost Land of Tarkan

Lorencia monsters level 2-46

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Spider27030
Budge Dragon44560
Hound930140
Elite Bull Fighter1235190
Lich1485255
Giant1765400
Skeleton1958525
Yeti3015900
Hellhound38401,400
Poison Bull Fighter46352,500

Dungeon monsters level 1-62

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Evomon1341,000
Skeleton19190525
Larva25115750
Cyclops28160850
Ghost322801,000
Skeleton Archer341051,100
Hellhound38951,400
Hell Spider40901,600
Chief Skeleton Warrior421301,800
Thunder Lich441002,000
Poison Bull Fighter461152,500
Dark Knight48853,000
Gorgon5557,800
Death Cow5754,500
Death Knight6255,500

Devias monsters level 1-52

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Evomon1121,000
Worm2050600
Ice Monster2277650
Assassin2692800
Yeti3030900
Elite Yeti36921,200
Shadow4752,800
Ice Queen5214,000

Noria monsters level 3-18

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Goblin38045
Chain Scorpion52580
Elite Goblin8110120
Beetle Monster1015165
Hunter1325220
Forest Monster1530295
Agon165340
Stone Golem1880465

Lost Tower monsters level 47-66

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Shadow473602,800
Poison Shadow504453,500
Cursed Wizard542504,000
Death Cow572654,500
Devil602805,000
Death Knight623455,500
Death Gorgon643106,000
Balrog6651,170,000

Arena monsters level 48-518

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Rogue Centurion 34863,100
Cursed Wizard54104,000
Devil6085,000
Death Knight6285,500
Schriker 36988,400
Lizard King70109,000
Sea Worm74819,000
Death Angel 474812,000
Alquamos75711,500
Mega Crust78715,000
Iron Wheel80717,000
Queen Rainier82719,000
Tantalus83822,000
Beam Knight84825,000
Chaos Castle 188842,200
Chaos Castle 194846,000
Sapi-Unus95737,000
Sapi-Duo96739,500
Ice Walker102768,000
Chaos Castle 34318602,175
Chief Skeleton Warrior 447010906,250
Chief Skeleton Archer 4482101,028,750
Chaos Castle 450081,212,500
Giant Ogre 450671,273,750
Red Skeleton Knight 451871,396,250

Atlans monsters level 43-74

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Bahamut431502,400
Vepar452302,800
Valkyrie462153,200
Great Bahamut663307,000
Silver Valkyrie684258,000
Lizard King703309,000
Hydra7452,470,000

Tarkan monsters level 1-93

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Evomon1361,000
Mutant7221010,000
Bloody Wolf7616513,500
Iron Wheel8012017,000
Tantalus8337522,000
Beam Knight8428525,000
Zaikan90544,200,000
Death Beam Knight931540,000

Icarus monsters level 75-108

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Alquamos757511,500
Mega Crust786515,000
Queen Rainier826519,000
Drakan862529,000
Alpha Crust923034,500
Phantom Knight966041,000
Great Drakan1007550,000
Phoenix of Darkness1081075,000

Kalima 1 monsters level 17-52

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aegis 11755440
Rogue Centurion 11950500
Blood Soldier 12135600
Death Angel 12445740
Necron 12840900
Death Centurion 133251,250
Schriker140501,800
Illusion of Kundun 15253,900

Kalima 2 monsters level 32-65

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aegis232551,000
Rogue Centurion 234501,200
Blood Soldier 237351,400
Death Angel240451,800
Necron 244402,300
Death Centurion 248253,000
Schriker 253503,900
Illusion of Kundun 26557,800

Kalima 3 monsters level 46-81

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aegis 346552,700
Rogue Centurion 348503,100
Blood Soldier 350353,650
Death Ange l353454,400
Necron 358405,300
Death Centurion 363256,600
Schriker 369508,400
Illusion of Kundun 381518,200

Kalima 4 monsters level 62-100

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aegis 462556,000
Rogue Centurion 466506,900
Blood Soldier 470358,800
Death Angel 4744512,000
Necron4784016,000
Death Centurion 4832522,500
Schriker4885030,000
Illusion of Kundun 4100565,000

Kalima 5 monsters level 79-117

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aegis 5795518,000
Rogue Centurion 5825021,000
Blood Soldier 5853526,000
Death Angel 5884531,000
Necron 5934038,500
Death Centurion 5982548,000
Schriker 51055060,000
Illusion of Kundun 51175130,000

Kalima 6 monsters level 95-140

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aegis 6955542,000
Rogue Centurion 6985048,500
Blood Soldier 61013556,000
Death Angel 61054565,000
Necron 61094075,500
Death Centurion 61142587,500
Schriker 611980105,000
Illusion of Kundun 61405182,000

Land Of Trials monsters level 75-128

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Ax Warrior7524011,500
Lizard Warrior7821015,000
Poison Golem8421025,000
Queen Bee9220034,500
Fire Golem10215055,000
Erohim128539,000,000

Aida monsters level 72-120

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Death Tree7215010,000
Forest Orc7418511,000
Death Rider7820514,000
Blue Golem8419525,000
Witch Queen943538,500
Hell Maine983550,000
Bloody Orc114120117,000
Bloody Death Rider11514388,000
Bloody Golem117143129,700
Bloody Witch Queen1209585,700

Crywolf monsters level 97-134

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Hammer Scout9715045,000
Lance Scout9715045,000
Bow Scout9713045,000
Werewolf118125110,000
Scout (Hero)12350120,000
Werewolf (Hero)127110123,000
Balram13275140,000
Soram13480164,000

Kalima 7 monsters level 111-147

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aegis71115582,000
Rogue Centurion 71145088,000
Blood Soldier 71173597,300
Death Angel 712145110,000
Necron712540125,000
Death Centurion 713025145,000
Schriker 713580170,000
Illusion of Kundun1475750,000,000

Kanturu monsters level 80-129

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Splinter Wolf8011016,000
Iron Rider8211018,000
Satyros8512522,000
Blade Hunter8811532,000
Kentauros937038,500
Gigantis985043,000
Berserker10014844,370
Genocider1056048,500
Berserker Warrior12360184,370
Kentauros Warrior12693198,500
Gigantis Warrior12883203,000
Genocider Warrior12971218,500

Kanturu Ruins monsters level 117-119

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Twin Tale11712387,500
Persona11813868,000
Dreadfear1196394,000

Stadium monsters level 48-518

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Rogue Centurion 348103,100
Cursed Wizard54124,000
Devil60105,000
Death Knight62105,500
Schriker 369108,400
Lizard King70129,000
Sea Worm741019,000
Death Angel 4741012,000
Alquamos75911,500
Mega Crust78915,000
Iron Wheel80917,000
Queen Rainier82919,000
Tantalus831022,000
Beam Knight841025,000
Chaos Castle 1881042,200
Chaos Castle 1941046,000
Sapi-Unus95937,000
Sapi-Duo96939,500
Ice Walker102968,000
Chaos Castle 343110602,175
Chief Skeleton Warrior 447012906,250
Chief Skeleton Archer 4482121,028,750
Chaos Castle 4500101,212,500
Giant Ogre 450691,273,750
Red Skeleton Knight 451891,396,250

Balgass Barracks monsters level 117-119

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Balram (Trainee Soldier)1175575,000
Death Spirit (Trainee Soldier)1185085,000
Soram (Trainee Soldier)1193590,000

Balgass Refuge monsters level 118-128

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Death Spirit (Trainee Soldier)1182085,000
Soram (Trainee Soldier)1192090,000
Dark Elf (Trainee Soldier)12851,000,000

Elbeland monsters level 4-850

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Strange Rabbit48060
Polluted Butterfly13295230
Hideous Rabbit19150520
Werewolf24120720
Yeti3025900
Cursed Lich3080900
Totem Golem361051,200
Grizzly431502,400
Captain Grizzly481203,000
Storm Guard850106,997,300

Swamp Of Calmness monsters level 95-137

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Sapi-Unus957037,000
Sapi-Duo967039,500
Thunder Napin975542,000
Shadow Pawn988048,500
Shadow Knight10014552,000
Sapi-Tres10213558,000
Shadow Look1044562,000
Ghost Napin10610068,000
Blaze Napin1078070,000
Sapi Queen131215218,000
Ice Napin135230230,000
Shadow Master137180242,000

Raklion monsters level 102-148

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Ice Walker1028168,000
Giant Mammoth1129577,000
Ice Giant1228984,000
Coolutin13214288,000
Dark Mammoth14086237,000
Iron Knight1429195,000
Dark Giant14392254,000
Dark Coolutin145130248,000
Dark Iron Knight14875265,000

Vulcanus monsters level 90-124

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Zombie Fighter9024020,000
Resurrected Gladiator9319023,000
Ash Slaughterer10025527,000
Bloody Assassin10716537,000
Cruel Blood Assassin1097540,000
Burning Lava Giant11115550,000
Ruthless Lava Giant1137055,000
Zombie Fighter12010500,000
Resurrected Gladiator1218513,000
Ash Slaughterer1227520,000
Cruel Blood Assassin1235523,000
Ruthless Lava Giant1245530,000

Karutan 1 monsters level 1-114

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Evomon1201,000
Venomous Chain Scorpion9918050,000
Bone Scorpion10324060,000
Orcus1055565,000
Crypta1119578,000
Crypos1147083,000

Karutan 2 monsters level 105-120

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Orcus10511565,000
Gollock1088072,000
Condra11731390,000
Narcondra12017396,000

Acheron monsters level 88-113

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Devil Fairy889929,000
Elemental Beast914632,000
Elemental Knight932033,000
Ubaid Devilfairy995535,000
Ubaid Elemental Beast1013137,500
Ubaid Elemental Knight1031238,500
Hellraiser11319,000
Gnome113112,000
Sylphid11319,500
Salamander113110,000
Undine113111,100

Debenter monsters level 1-119

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Evomon1301,000
Debenter Devil Fairy10510157,000
Debenter Elemental Beast1074163,000
Debenter Elemental Knight1092870,000
Normus119113,200
Ukanva119111,000
Muff119110,800
Silla119110,450
Sellihoden119112,210

Urk Montain 1 monsters level 115-180

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Uruk Devil Fairy11510068,000
Uruk Elemental Beast1175075,000
Uruk Elemental Knight1194780,000
Lord Silvester1801975,000,000

Nars monsters level 116-190

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Nars Devil Fairy1165780,000
Nars Elemental Beast1188590,000
Nars Elemental Knight1206692,000
Core Magriffy1901197,500,000

Ferea monsters level 121-126

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Ferea Knight121132105,000
Ferea Archer12211398,000
Ferea Fighter12392120,000
Ferea Knight1249135,000
Ferea Archer12513128,000
Ferea Fighter12612160,000

Nixie Lake monsters level 192-194

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Paraca19299240,000
Vasuki19380125,000
Bass194110120,000

DeepDungeon 1 monsters level 170-170

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Deep Dungeon Larva17024195,000
Deep Dungeon Skeleton Warrior170125200,000
Deep Dungeon Cyclops170101374,945

DeepDungeon 2 monsters level 170-230

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Deep Dungeon Cyclops17095374,945
Deep Dungeon Chief Skeleton Archer23098616,900

DeepDungeon 3 monsters level 200-250

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Deep Dungeon Hellhound200121610,731
Deep Dungeon Chief Skeleton Archer230101616,900
Deep Dungeon Hell Spider2506789,632

DeepDungeon 4 monsters level 250-275

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Deep Dungeon Chief Skeleton250100801,970
Deep Dungeon Thunder Lich27582999,378

DeepDungeon 5 monsters level 170-300

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Deep Dungeon Skeleton Warrior17015200,000
Deep Dungeon Poison Bull Fighter275351,005,547
Deep Dungeon Thunder Lich275214999,378
Deep Dungeon Dark Knight2751851,011,716
Deep Dungeon Gorgon300659,150,000

Swamp Of Darkness monsters level 275-275

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Swamp Wizard275931,205,000
Swamp Ent2755041,075,000
Mutantile275581,215,000
Wooden Beast2753841,130,000

Kubera Mine Area 1 monsters level 380-400

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Mine Driller380121,430,000
Mine Carrier38071,420,000
Mine Digger380101,415,000
Mine Porter38091,425,000
Dead Shoveler400151,445,000
Dead Porter40031,440,000
Dead Digger400121,435,000

Kubera Mine Area 2 monsters level 380-400

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Mine Driller380121,430,000
Mine Carrier38071,420,000
Mine Digger380101,415,000
Mine Porter38091,425,000
Dead Shoveler400151,445,000
Dead Porter40031,440,000
Dead Digger400121,435,000

Kubera Mine Area 3 monsters level 380-400

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Mine Driller380121,430,000
Mine Carrier38071,420,000
Mine Digger380161,415,000
Mine Porter38091,425,000
Dead Shoveler400151,445,000
Dead Porter40031,440,000
Dead Digger400121,435,000

Kubera Mine Area 4 monsters level 380-400

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Mine Driller380121,430,000
Mine Carrier38071,420,000
Mine Digger380101,415,000
Mine Porter38091,425,000
Dead Shoveler400151,445,000
Dead Porter40031,440,000
Dead Digger400121,435,000

Kubera Mine Area 5 monsters level 380-400

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Mine Driller380121,430,000
Mine Carrier38071,420,000
Mine Digger380101,415,000
Mine Porter38091,425,000
Dead Shoveler400151,445,000
Dead Porter40031,440,000
Dead Digger400121,435,000

Abyss Of Atlas 1 monsters level 410-410

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Vepar of Abyss410451,520,000
Bahamut of Abyss410721,515,000

Abyss Of Atlas 2 monsters level 430-430

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Medium Bahamut of Abyss430541,515,000
Silver Valkyrie of Abyss430361,675,000

Abyss Of Atlas 3 monsters level 445-530

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Great Bahamut of Abyss44513951,930,000
Lizard King of Abyss46011581,830,000
(Elite) Great Bahamut of Abyss50030800,000
(Elite) Lizard King of Abyss53030850,000

Scorched Canyon monsters level 470-550

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Scotched Warrior4701352,293,750
Scorched Assasin470992,145,700
Scorched Wizard4802342,248,000
(Elite) Scorched Warrior540302,348,000
(Elite) Scorched Assassins545302,848,000
(Elite) Scorched Wizard550303,048,000

Red Smoke Icarus monsters level 490-515

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Red Queen Rainier490602,525,000
Red Alquamos490782,570,750
Red Alpha Crust495692,522,700
Red Phantom Knight500692,667,000
(Elite) Great Drakan510602,722,700
(Elite) Phoenix of Darkness515302,867,000

Arenil Temple monsters level 520-530

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Temple Ogre5201572,885,000
Temple Gremlin5251832,882,700
(Elite) Temple Ogre530603,082,700
Temple Gargoyle5301753,027,000
(Elite) Temple Gremlin530603,127,000
(Elite) Temple Gargoyle530303,227,000

Ashy Aida monsters level 550-560

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Ashy Destry550993,235,000
Ashy Deathrider555683,377,000
Ashy Forest Oak555693,232,700
Ashy Witch Queen560643,245,000
(Elite) Ashy Bloody Witch Queen5601203,577,000
(Elite) Ashy Golem56063,477,000

Old Kethotum monsters level 195-195

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Old Crimson Minos195237260,000
Old Crimson Lycan19581200,000

Blaze Kethotum monsters level 650-660

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Crimson Harpy6501535,050,125
Crimson Minos6501174,967,715
(Elite) Crimson Minos660785,076,255
(Elite) Crimson Harpy660725,218,965
(Elite) Crimson Lycan660365,075,250

Kanturu Undergrounds monsters level 615-620

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Underground Persona61593,951,000
(Elite) Underground Dreadfear620544,425,000
(Elite) Underground Twin Tale620304,343,000
(Elite) Underground Persona620364,201,000
Underground Dreadfear620604,175,000

Volcano Ignis monsters level 750-760

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Magma Shaman750636,040,100
Magma Gladiator7501326,017,574
Magma Hook7501416,045,742
(Elite) Magma Gladiator760126,087,423
(Elite) Magma Hook76086,398,820

Bloody Tarkan monsters level 800-810

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Bloody Mutant8003036,598,996
Bloody Beam Knight800786,522,750
Bloody Wolf800696,565,930
Bloody Tantalus800426,580,895
(Elite) Bloody Tantalus8101007,042,225

Tormenta Island monsters level 850-860

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Storm Guard8501356,997,300
Storm Reaper8501807,087,500
Storm Fiend8502947,120,000
(Elite) Storm Guard860247,207,219
(Elite) Storm Fiend860487,333,600
(Elite) Storm Reaper860247,300,125

Twisted Karutan monsters level 900-910

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Twisted Crypta9006367,417,138
Twisted Gollock9009667,512,750
Twisted Condra9004987,547,200
(Elite) Twisted Condra910607,773,616
(Elite) Twisted Crypta910607,639,652
(Elite) Twisted Gollock910607,738,133

Kardamahal_Underground_Temple monsters level 950-960

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Devil Sword9506668,102,560
Devil Sorcerer9509367,962,927
Devil Scythe9509068,065,575
(Elite) Devil Sword960728,345,636
(Elite) Devil Scythe960608,307,542
(Elite) Devil Sorcerer960488,201,815

Swamp of Destruction monsters level 1000-1000

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Napin of Destruction10005348,570,000
Sapi Queen of Destruction10005288,595,000
Shadow Master of Destruction10007328,595,000

Aquilas Temple monsters level 1150-1150

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Aquila Gunner11503068,570,000
Aquila Magician11504148,595,000
Aquila Warrior11503308,595,000

Raklion of Oblivion monsters level 1100-1210

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Giant Mammoth of Oblivion1100909,110,000
Giant of Oblivion1100909,085,000
Iron Knight of Oblivion1100909,110,000
(Elite) Giant Mammoth of Oblivion1210609,383,000
(Elite) Iron Knight of Oblivion1210609,383,000
(Elite) Giant of Oblivion1210609,258,000

Arcana Archive monsters level 1150-1150

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Specter Knight1150909,656,600
Specter Scythe1150909,630,100
Specter Sorcerer1150909,656,600

Lost Land of Tarkan monsters level 147-147

MonsterLevelSpawnsHP
Pharaoh
147
6
5,000,000